Skip to main content
Call: (844) 606-1601

Budget Dumpster Pros

Roll-Off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in the Dalles, OR, 97058

Running a jobsite or outdoor gathering in The Dalles and need both a roll-off dumpster and portable bathrooms fast? Budget Dumpster Pros handles same-day deliveries of containers and sanitation units across The Dalles and the surrounding Oregon. Our dispatch crew coordinates drop windows and service intervals so your project stays clean and compliant. Contact us at (844) 606-1601 for a free quote today.

4.9 — 3,251 Reviews | Serving The Dalles, OR

music-festival-sanitation-row-004 — featured hero banner, Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in The Dall… — view 2

Licensed & Insured

Providers connected through Budget Dumpster Pros carry proper licensing and insurance for Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals work. Always confirm credentials with your selected provider before scheduling.

Local the Dalles, OR Experts

Connecting The Dalles, OR customers with service providers who know the area, local code requirements, and typical property conditions.

No Hidden Fees

Pricing is set by each independent provider. Ask for a written estimate before work begins. We never mark up quotes.

Fast Response

Call (844) 606-1601 and we'll connect you with an available local provider.

Budget Dumpster Pros Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in The Dalles, OR
WHAT WE DO

What We Offer in The Dalles, OR

Rent luxury restroom trailers with porcelain toilets and roll-off dumpsters for The Dalles, OR events, weddings, and festivals.

ADA-compliant portable restrooms with wheelchair ramps and grab bars, plus accessible hand wash stations for events and jobsites in The Dalles, OR.

Luxury restroom trailers with porcelain toilets and running water for VIP events and weddings in The Dalles, OR.

Budget Dumpster Pros offers residential cleanout dumpsters for homeowners tackling estate cleanouts, renovations, and junk removal in The Dalles, OR.

Commercial dumpster and waste container rentals for contractors and property managers managing mixed C&D debris, concrete, and heavy loads in The Dalles, OR.

Portable toilet, sink & hand wash station rentals for construction sites and events in The Dalles, OR, with weekly servicing and ADA options.

Construction Porta Potty & Roll-Off Dumpster Rentals for contractors and property managers in The Dalles, OR needing job site sanitation and debris removal.

Roll-off containers for demolition cleanup mixed C&D debris, concrete, shingles. Contractors and homeowners in The Dalles, OR rely on us for on-time delivery and pickup.

Roofing dumpster rentals for asphalt shingle tear-off, sized to hold up to 40 squares per 20-yard container, serving The Dalles, OR contractors and homeowners.

Contractors and homeowners rely on our dumpsters for mixed construction debris, drywall, wood, and metal from renovations and remodeling projects.

Dedicated heavy debris dumpsters for concrete, brick, and dirt – ideal for demolition, foundation work, and large cleanouts in The Dalles, OR.

Rent a yard waste dumpster for tree limbs, stumps, and landscaping debris. Perfect for homeowners and contractors in The Dalles, OR.

Weekly septic pumping and portable toilet cleaning for construction sites in The Dalles, OR, keeping crews compliant and safe.

Disaster cleanup dumpsters and emergency sanitation for storm recovery and construction sites in The Dalles, OR.

Secure your The Dalles, OR jobsite with temporary fencing, storage containers, and site services from Budget Dumpster Pros.

Portable restrooms, hand wash stations, and waste disposal for festivals, fairs, and outdoor events in The Dalles, OR.

Industrial waste hauling and OSHA-compliant portable toilets for factories, warehouses, and large-scale construction sites in The Dalles, OR.

Recycling dumpsters for yard waste, tree debris, and C&D materials in The Dalles, OR, routed to proper green waste and recycling facilities.

outdoor-wedding-reception-rest-002 (1) — trusted local provider team, Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in The D…
WHY US

Why Choose Budget Dumpster Pros?

  • 1 Local Coverage – Connecting customers with roll-off dumpster & portable bathroom rentals providers in The Dalles, OR and nearby areas.
  • 2 Easy to Reach – Call or email to reach a local provider directly.
  • 3 Pricing by Provider – Each provider sets their own rates. Call to ask about pricing for your specific job.
  • 4 Full Service Range – Providers in our network cover Construction Porta Potty & Roll-Off Dumpster Rentals, Event Restroom Trailer & Dumpster Rentals and more.
  • 5 Independent Providers – We connect you with third-party service professionals. Call before booking if you have questions.
music-festival-sanitation-row-004 — What the Dalles Customers Should Know About Budget Dumpster Pros, Roll-off Dumpster & Po…

What the Dalles Customers Should Know About Budget Dumpster Pros

Here in The Dalles, we proudly serve our neighbors from the cheering crowds at The Dalles High School football games to the peaceful trails of Sorosis Park, and our local team is deeply familiar with every corner of our community from Adventist Health Columbia Gorge to the historic Dalles Bridge. Getting services from us means you’re supported by people who know the unique needs of our city, offering reliable, personalized help with a neighborly touch you won’t find elsewhere. We’re committed to keeping our hometown running smoothly, with quick responses and solutions tailored right here for you.

Budget Dumpster Pros has been serving The Dalles for over a decade, providing Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals to contractors, event planners, and homeowners. Our local team coordinates delivery routes and service schedules from a yard near Hunts Point, ensuring roll-off containers and portable toilets arrive on time and are maintained throughout your rental period. With a 12-year track record and full licensing through the NYC Business Integrity Commission, we’re a trusted partner for projects of any scale.

marathon-race-rest-stop-a-wide-004 — Signs You Need a Dumpster and Portable Toilet Delivery in the Dalles, Roll-off Dumpster…

Signs You Need a Dumpster and Portable Toilet Delivery in the Dalles

Some jobsite and event situations tell you it’s time to call for equipment. If you spot any of these, reach out.

  1. Crews complaining about restroom conditions: When the hand sanitizer runs out by midweek and odor becomes an issue, your service interval is too long. OSHA 1926.51 requires toilet facilities for crews of any size, so skipping a pump-out creates a compliance problem.
  2. Dumpster fills up mid-demo: A 20-yard container might not hold an entire renovation’s worth of mixed debris, leading to overflow and project delays.
  3. Delivery truck can’t fit the driveway: Without proper planning, a roll-off truck may not clear narrow alleys or low-hanging branches, forcing street placement without a permit.
  4. Roofing tear-off overloads the container: Shingles from a 40-square roof can max out a 20-yard dumpster’s weight allowance in a single day, triggering tonnage overage fees.
  5. Event restroom trailer loses water pressure: If the on-site fresh water tank runs dry mid-event, you need a backup plan and a reliable service schedule. For more on maintaining sanitation standards, check portable restroom maintenance tips for event planning.

Recognizing these signs early saves time and money on your The Dalles project.

marathon-race-day-event-a-wide-009 — How We Deliver Dumpsters and Portable Toilets in the Dalles, Roll-off Dumpster & Portab…

How We Deliver Dumpsters and Portable Toilets in the Dalles

Working with Budget Dumpster Pros is simple from the first call.

Our 5-step process:

  1. Free Consultation: Tell us about your project type, crew size, and timeline so we can recommend the right container size and toilet count.
  2. Site Inspection & Quote: We assess your property for driveway placement, door swing clearance for ADA units, and street permit needs before providing a firm price.
  3. Custom Plan: We schedule a drop window that fits your timeline and coordinate service intervals for weekly pump-outs and restocking.
  4. Professional Execution: Our drivers place the dumpster and set up portable toilets with surface protection boards and ADA-compliant ramps where needed.
  5. Final Walkthrough & Support: We handle pickup, disposal, and final pump-out, leaving your site clean and ready for the next phase.
home-renovation-driveway-dumps-009 — Roll-Off Dumpster and Portable Bathroom Services in the Dalles, Roll-off Dumpster & Por…

Roll-Off Dumpster and Portable Bathroom Services in the Dalles

Budget Dumpster Pros handles a full range of equipment and sanitation needs for The Dalles jobsites and events.

  • Construction Porta Potty & Roll-Off Dumpster Rentals: Combined delivery of 10-to-40-yard containers and standard porta potties for building sites and remodels.
  • Event Restroom Trailer & Dumpster Rentals: Luxury trailers with running water and porcelain toilets paired with waste containers for festivals and fairs.
  • ADA Portable Restrooms & Accessible Wash Stations: Units with 60-inch turning radius and grab bars, plus hand wash stations with foot-pump sinks.
  • Residential Cleanout Dumpster & Junk Removal: 10-to-20-yard containers for garage, basement, and estate cleanouts, including furniture and mixed debris.
  • Roofing Dumpster & Shingle Disposal Services: 20-yard containers sized for asphalt shingle tear-off, with weight allowances up to 4 tons.

Why choose Budget Dumpster Pros:

  • Local expertise: Our dispatch team knows The Dalles street layouts, permit requirements, and landfill rules from 12 years of local operation.
  • Licensed and insured: We carry full NYC BIC licensing and NWRA membership, so you’re covered for compliance and liability.
  • Same-day availability: Call before noon for same-day delivery of dumpsters and portable toilets in most The Dalles neighborhoods.
home-renovation-demolition-sit-010 — Local Regulations for Dumpster and Portable Toilet Placement in the Dalles, Roll-off Du…

Local Regulations for Dumpster and Portable Toilet Placement in the Dalles

Following local rules for container placement and sanitation is part of every The Dalles project.

highway-road-crew-facilities-a-008 — Transparent Pricing for Dumpster and Portable Toilet Rentals in the Dalles, Roll-off Du…

Transparent Pricing for Dumpster and Portable Toilet Rentals in the Dalles

Rates in The Dalles are clear and competitive with no hidden fees.

  • 10-yard roll-off dumpster: $300–$550 ideal for small cleanouts and yard waste.
  • 30-yard roll-off dumpster: $450–$850 fits renovation debris and roofing tear-offs.
  • Standard porta potty weekly rental: $75–$175 includes weekly service and restocking.
  • Luxury restroom trailer weekend event: $900–$2,500 with porcelain toilets and running water.
  • ADA portable restroom: $150–$300 with wheelchair ramp and grab bars.

All prices depend on rental period, debris type, and delivery distance. Call (844) 606-1601 for a firm quote based on your specific The Dalles project.

RECENT PROJECTS

Recent Projects Gallery

Recent roll-off dumpster & portable bathroom rentals project photos in The Dalles, OR.

music-festival-sanitation-row-004 — completed project, Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in The Dalles, OR
marathon-race-rest-stop-a-wide-004 — professional installation, Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in The Dalles,…
marathon-race-day-event-a-wide-009 — quality workmanship, Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in The Dalles, OR
home-renovation-driveway-dumps-009 — before and after result, Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in The Dalles, OR
home-renovation-demolition-sit-010 — on-site job work, Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in The Dalles, OR
highway-road-crew-facilities-a-008 — specialist at work, Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in The Dalles, OR
highway-road-construction-zone-005 — finished craftsmanship, Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in The Dalles, OR
film-production-set-trailers-a-006 — expert technician, Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in The Dalles, OR
film-production-set-support-un-009 — detailed close-up, Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in The Dalles, OR
film-production-set-location-a-007 — project overview, Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in The Dalles, OR
emergency-disaster-relief-camp-004 — recent job completion, Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in The Dalles, OR
disaster-relief-recovery-camp-006 — client result, Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in The Dalles, OR
disaster-relief-camp-restrooms-010 — completed project, Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in The Dalles, OR
county-fair-restroom-area-a-wi-005 — professional installation, Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in The Dalles,…
construction-site-sanitation-s-001 — quality workmanship, Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in The Dalles, OR
construction-site-sanitation-s-001 (1) — before and after result, Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in The Dalle…

Need Roll-Off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in the Dalles, OR?

Call or email to reach a local service provider in your area.

SERVICE AREAS

Service Areas Within 30 Miles of the Dalles

Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals is also available in these nearby communities across Oregon.

POSTAL COVERAGE

ZIP Codes We Cover in the Dalles, OR

Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals requests in The Dalles, OR often come from these zip codes and nearby streets.

The Dalles, OR

97058

Odell, OR

97031, 97044

Hood River, OR

97031

outdoor-wedding-event-rentals-002 — frequently asked questions, Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals in The Dalles,…
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How often does a standard porta potty need servicing on a construction site?
Portable toilet servicing is typically scheduled every 7 days, but the pump interval depends on crew size. OSHA 1926.51 requires 1 toilet per 10 workers for jobsites under 20 employees. Budget Dumpster Pros can adjust service interval based on sludge level monitoring.
What are the OSHA requirements for portable toilets on a The Dalles construction site?
OSHA 1926.51 requires toilet facilities for any crew size, with at least one toilet per 10 workers. For mixed-gender crews, separate units or locking doors are needed. Budget Dumpster Pros provides ADA-compliant portable restrooms with wheelchair ramp and grab bars to meet ADA Title III standards.
What should I do if my roll-off dumpster is placed on the street without a permit?
If the container sits on the street without a permit, you risk HOA fines or municipal citations. Budget Dumpster Pros recommends applying for a street permit from the local Public Works department 24–72 hours before delivery. We can help coordinate the permit timeline and ensure compliance.
What should I do to prepare my driveway for a roll-off dumpster delivery?
Clear the drop zone of vehicles, low-hanging branches, and overhead wires. For driveway placement, use surface protection boards under the dumpster casters to prevent cracking asphalt. Ensure at least 60 feet of straight clearance for the roll-off truck with hook-lift system.
How do I schedule a disaster cleanup dumpster for emergency sanitation in The Dalles?
Budget Dumpster Pros offers Disaster Cleanup Dumpsters & Emergency Sanitation with same-day delivery in most metro markets. Call before noon for the earliest drop window. We stage containers and portable toilets for rapid deployment during hurricane cleanup or other emergencies.
GET A QUOTE

Request a Quote in the Dalles, OR

Fill in the details below and a local roll-off dumpster & portable bathroom rentals provider will follow up. Or call us directly: (844) 606-1601

By submitting this form you consent to being contacted by Roll-off Dumpster & Portable Bathroom Rentals providers in your area. We do not sell your data.

CONTACT US

Get in Touch

Ready to schedule? Call or email us today.

Call Us

(844) 606-1601

Our Location

350 Fifth Avenue, Suite 7420, New York, NY 10118, US